CaSoBé Commercial/Residential Lots - Landco Sales
author
Call Us: +639178947013

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which we collect and process information collected from users ( “User”) of casobeph.com / website (“Site”). It applies to the Calatagan South Beach site and all products and services being offered herein. You can visit and browse the Site without having to provide your personal details. During such visit you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you.

 

What information we collect and why we collect it?

We may collect personal identification from you in a variety of ways which may include, to the extent necessary to respond to your requests, queries and concerns, include basic information such as your full name, contact numbers, email address, area or city of residence, sensitive personal information such as your age, date of birth, marital status, employment status, profession, among others and other information relevant to customer or applicant surveys and/or offers (collectively, your “Personal Data”). We will collect personal information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities. Once we have received these information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

 

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users’ means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers’ utilized and other similar information.

 

Use of information

www.casobeph.com shall use these information to provide you with details and information regarding our products and services; to provide and manage products and services you have requested to; to communicate effectively with you; to monitor activities and record our correspondence with you; to provide you with quotations; to understand our customers, and to develop and tailor our products and services; to prevent fraud; to improve and administer our websites, and to ensure that content is relevant; to reorganize or make changes to our business and to comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow websites to recognize your computer when you return, enabling it to display personalized settings and other user preferences. It also allows websites to respond to you as an individual. The websites and apps can tailor operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being visited. This helps us to analyze data about web page traffic and to improve our website in order to tailor it to your needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes after which, the data is removed from the system.

In general, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You will be given the opportunity to accept or reject the use of cookies on our websites in a pop-up box when you first access our website. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Most web browsers, however, automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. You may choose not to accept the cookies, however, this may restrict the services that you can access at our websites. Declining cookies may also prevent you from taking full advantage of our websites.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site about Calatagan South Beach may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Period of storage of information

These information that www.casobeph.com holds will not be kept for longer than is permitted by law and will only be kept for as long as necessary to provide you with any requested products, services or information, in addition thereto, we may retain certain transaction details and correspondence until the time limit or claims arising from the transaction has expired, or to comply with regulatory requirements regarding the retention of such data.

 

Security of information

www.casobeph.com will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that these information are treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our websites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask our Users not to share a password with anyone.

 

Our commitment to children’s online privacy

Calatagan South Beach does not knowingly accept, collect or solicit personal information from children under the age of 13. In the event that such information was inadvertently collected from children under the age of 13, parents may either give consent to the collection, use and disclosure of the child’s personal information or request the removal of the child’s personal information, by contacting us using the contact details in the Contact Us page.

 

Requests, access, and questions about this privacy policy

You are entitled to request that we:

  1. provide you with a copy of your Personal Data that we hold and you have the right to be informed of: (a) the source of your Personal Data; (b) the purposes and methods of processing; (c) the data controller’s identity; and (d) the entities or categories of entity with whom your Personal Data may be shared;
  2. cease processing your Personal Data, in whole or in part, as you direct us, for any purpose, save to the extent it is lawful to do so without consent under the Data Privacy Act of 2012;
  3. do not transfer your Personal Data to third parties for the purposes of direct marketing or any other purposes you have not consented to;
  4. correct any errors in your personal Data; and
  5. update your personal Data as required.

www.casobeph.com is made available to the public and appeals to broad audience and general users. Any erroneous information pertaining to the owner of the account or of the published listings may be corrected upon proper notice through our Data Privacy Officer.

 

General

www.casobeph.com reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In case of changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this page and where appropriate notified to you by e-mail and will take effect immediately. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this privacy policy. In case of questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us through our Data Privacy Officer at (043)741-6733 or via email at dpo@casobeph.com

Compare listings

Compare